The company Kakhetian Traditional Winemaking offers both wine and culinary tours in the town of Mtskheta, where for the first time in Georgia opened The Georgian Chamber of Wine, which has been built for several purposes. In the four floors of The Georgian Chamber of Wine are located:
On the Basement floor is Marani King Mirian, with kvevri buried in the ground, where guests will have the opportunity to see the Kakhetian traditional method of wine making, famous for its 8000-year long continuous  history and try the wine from kvevri. Belong that, guests will have a possibility to be photographed by a stylized copy of the throne of King Mirian and Queen Nana, to try the king's dishes prepared according to traditional recipes that have been found and recovered by our chef.
On the Ground floor there is a very Wine Chamber. Here our sommelier and wine expert of our company will hold wine tastings and master classes, as well tourists will be able to get the full information about rare and traditional Georgian grape varieties and wines.
On the second floor there is a restaurant for a wine gourmets, where the focus will be on the culture and traditions of wine consumption. Here is also a Georgian bread oven (tone), where you can watch the process of baking the traditional Georgian bread "shotispuri" and to try Georgian local barbecue, as well as get acquainted with the local cooking and the Georgian feast traditions. All this will be accompanied by folk dances and traditional Georgian singing.
On the Third floor there is a terrace with an spectacular view of Mtskheta Town and Jvari Monastery located at the top of the mountain, as well as to the nearby located church Samtavro. The pleasure of tasting of fine wines on the terrace for each guest will be truly unforgettable for a long time.